Netball association: Waverley District Netball Association  Portal Page  Website  About  Set as default
Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
21 Apr 18 1:30PM SCNC Cyclones  21 def by 44  Lloyd Street Electric Court 12 Official result
21 Apr 18 3:10PM Holy Family Opals  23 def 18  Korowa Sapphires Court 2 Official result
21 Apr 18 3:10PM St Rochs Rockets  37 def 18  Lloyd Street Sparks Court 1 Official result
21 Apr 18 3:10PM Surrey Park Cyclones  17 def 13  Camberwell Comets Court 9 Official result
Round 2
28 Apr 18 1:30PM Lloyd Street Electric  58 def 12  Malvern Hailstones Court 11 Official result
28 Apr 18 3:10PM Korowa Sapphires  26 def 7  Ashwood Aristocats Court 9 Official result
28 Apr 18 3:10PM Lloyd Street Sparks  8 def by 24  Holy Family Opals Court 1 Official result
28 Apr 18 3:10PM Camberwell Comets  24 def by 30  St Rochs Rockets Court 2 Official result
28 Apr 18 3:10PM Bye v Surrey Park Cyclones  
Round 3
5 May 18 1:30PM Lloyd Street Electric   v   Bye  
5 May 18 3:10PM Ashwood Aristocats  3 def by 29  Lloyd Street Sparks Court 1 Official result
5 May 18 3:10PM Holy Family Opals  21 def by 26  Camberwell Comets Court 2 Official result
5 May 18 3:10PM St Rochs Rockets  34 def 20  Surrey Park Cyclones Court 9 Official result
5 May 18 3:10PM Korowa Sapphires   v   Bye  
Round 4
12 May 18 1:30PM Lloyd Street Electric  43 def 14  Mt Waverley Cyclones Court 12 Official result
12 May 18 3:10PM Camberwell Comets  35 def 5  Ashwood Aristocats Court 2 Official result
12 May 18 3:10PM Surrey Park Cyclones  11 def by 30  Holy Family Opals Court 9 Official result
12 May 18 3:10PM Bye v St Rochs Rockets  
12 May 18 3:10PM Korowa Sapphires  18 def 15  Lloyd Street Sparks Court 1 Official result
Round 5
19 May 18 2:20PM Lloyd Street Sparks   v   Bye  
19 May 18 3:10PM Lloyd Street Electric  41 def 18  Surrey Park Cyclones Court 1 Official result
19 May 18 3:10PM Holy Family Opals  28 def by 39  St Rochs Rockets Court 9 Official result
19 May 18 3:10PM Camberwell Comets  30 def 18  Korowa Sapphires Court 2 Official result
Round 6
26 May 18 3:10PM St Rochs Rockets  29 def by 44  Lloyd Street Electric Court 9 Official result
26 May 18 3:10PM Bye v Holy Family Opals  
26 May 18 3:10PM Korowa Sapphires  23 def 16  Surrey Park Cyclones Court 1 Official result
26 May 18 3:10PM Lloyd Street Sparks  17 def by 34  Camberwell Comets Court 2 Official result
Round 7
2 Jun 18 2:20PM Camberwell Comets   v   Bye  
2 Jun 18 3:10PM Lloyd Street Electric  39 def 24  Holy Family Opals Court 1 Official result
2 Jun 18 3:10PM St Rochs Rockets  33 def 18  Korowa Sapphires Court 9 Official result
2 Jun 18 3:10PM Surrey Park Cyclones  21 def 10  Lloyd Street Sparks Court 2 Official result
Round 8
16 Jun 18 3:10PM Bye v Lloyd Street Electric  
16 Jun 18 3:10PM Korowa Sapphires  14 def by 35  Holy Family Opals Court 2 Official result
16 Jun 18 3:10PM Lloyd Street Sparks  15 def by 40  St Rochs Rockets Court 1 Official result
16 Jun 18 3:10PM Camberwell Comets  23 def 19  Surrey Park Cyclones Court 9 Official result
Round 9
23 Jun 18 12:40PM Surrey Park Cyclones   v   Bye  
23 Jun 18 3:10PM Lloyd Street Electric  28 def 20  Korowa Sapphires Court 9 Official result
23 Jun 18 3:10PM Holy Family Opals  33 def 9  Lloyd Street Sparks Court 2 Official result
23 Jun 18 3:10PM St Rochs Rockets  13 def by 44  Camberwell Comets Court 1 Official result
Round 10
30 Jun 18 3:10PM Lloyd Street Sparks   v   Lloyd Street Electric Court 1  
30 Jun 18 3:10PM Camberwell Comets   v   Holy Family Opals Court 9  
30 Jun 18 3:10PM Surrey Park Cyclones   v   St Rochs Rockets Court 2  
30 Jun 18 3:10PM Bye v Korowa Sapphires  
Round 11
21 Jul 18 1:30PM St Rochs Rockets   v   Bye  
21 Jul 18 3:10PM Lloyd Street Electric   v   Camberwell Comets Court 9  
21 Jul 18 3:10PM Holy Family Opals   v   Surrey Park Cyclones Court 2  
21 Jul 18 3:10PM Lloyd Street Sparks   v   Korowa Sapphires Court 1  
Round 12
28 Jul 18 3:10PM Surrey Park Cyclones   v   Lloyd Street Electric Court 9  
28 Jul 18 3:10PM St Rochs Rockets   v   Holy Family Opals Court 1  
28 Jul 18 3:10PM Korowa Sapphires   v   Camberwell Comets Court 2  
28 Jul 18 3:10PM Bye v Lloyd Street Sparks  
Round 13
4 Aug 18 2:20PM Holy Family Opals   v   Bye  
4 Aug 18 3:10PM Lloyd Street Electric   v   St Rochs Rockets Court 2  
4 Aug 18 3:10PM Surrey Park Cyclones   v   Korowa Sapphires Court 9  
4 Aug 18 3:10PM Camberwell Comets   v   Lloyd Street Sparks Court 1  
Round 14
11 Aug 18 3:10PM Holy Family Opals   v   Lloyd Street Electric Court 9  
11 Aug 18 3:10PM Korowa Sapphires   v   St Rochs Rockets Court 2  
11 Aug 18 3:10PM Lloyd Street Sparks   v   Surrey Park Cyclones Court 1  
11 Aug 18 3:10PM Bye v Camberwell Comets  
SEMI FINALS
18 Aug 18 3:10PM 1st ladder v 4th ladder Court 1  
18 Aug 18 3:10PM 2nd ladder v 3rd ladder Court 9  
FINAL
25 Aug 18 3:10PM Winner Match: 1 v Winner Match: 2 Court 9  

Fixture Last updated: 1 Jun 18 3:57PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

©2000‑2018 InteractSport P/L. All Rights Reserved.  v6.40.030