Netball association: Waverley District Netball Association  Portal Page  Website  About  Set as default
Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
21 Apr 18 10:24AM Hartwell Sparrows  1 def by 27  PLC Magic Court 2 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:10AM SCNC Hummingbirds  9 def 8  Holy Family Pearls Court 2 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:10AM Malvern Icebergs  1 def by 6  Ashwood Chantillys Court 1 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:10AM Malvern Scorchers  15 def 3  Hartwell Ravens Court 9 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:10AM St Rochs Rebels  20 def 11  PLC Thunderbirds Court 12 Official result
Round 2
28 Apr 18 10:24AM PLC Magic  24 def 2  St Benedict's Stars Court 1 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM Holy Family Pearls  7 def by 16  Camberwell Sapphires Court 1 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM Ashwood Chantillys  13 def 5  SCNC Hummingbirds Court 9 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM Hartwell Ravens  8 drew 8  Malvern Icebergs Court 2 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM PLC Thunderbirds  5 def by 20  St Cecilia's Satellites Court 11 Official result
Round 3
5 May 18 10:24AM PLC Magic  34 def 0  Mt Waverley North Missiles Court 2 Official result
5 May 18 10:24AM PLC Thunderbirds   v   Bye  
5 May 18 11:10AM Camberwell Sapphires  11 def 9  Ashwood Chantillys Court 2 Official result
5 May 18 11:10AM SCNC Hummingbirds  12 drew 12  Hartwell Ravens Court 9 Official result
5 May 18 11:10AM Malvern Icebergs  21 def by 29  Malvern Scorchers Court 1 Official result
5 May 18 11:10AM Holy Family Pearls   v   Bye  
Round 4
12 May 18 10:24AM PLC Magic  22 def 2  Lloyd Street Lollipops Court 3 Official result
12 May 18 11:10AM Hartwell Ravens  11 def by 13  Camberwell Sapphires Court 1 Official result
12 May 18 11:10AM Malvern Scorchers  20 def 5  SCNC Hummingbirds Court 9 Official result
12 May 18 11:10AM Bye v Malvern Icebergs  
12 May 18 11:10AM Holy Family Pearls  2 def by 17  Ashwood Chantillys Court 2 Official result
12 May 18 11:10AM PLC Thunderbirds  5 def by 13  St Marys Stars Court 12 Official result
Round 5
19 May 18 10:25AM Ashwood Chantillys   v   Bye  
19 May 18 11:10AM PLC Thunderbirds  7 def by 28  PLC Magic Court 9 Official result
19 May 18 11:10AM SCNC Hummingbirds  3 def by 15  Malvern Icebergs Court 1 Official result
19 May 18 11:10AM Hartwell Ravens  24 def 2  Holy Family Pearls Court 2 Official result
Round 6
26 May 18 11:10AM Malvern Icebergs  29 def 22  PLC Thunderbirds Court 2 Official result
26 May 18 11:10AM Bye v SCNC Hummingbirds  
26 May 18 11:10AM Holy Family Pearls  2 def by 31  PLC Magic Court 9 Official result
26 May 18 11:10AM Ashwood Chantillys  8 def by 12  Hartwell Ravens Court 1 Official result
Round 7
2 Jun 18 9:43AM Hartwell Ravens   v   Bye  
2 Jun 18 11:10AM PLC Thunderbirds  19 def 16  SCNC Hummingbirds Court 9 Official result
2 Jun 18 11:10AM Malvern Icebergs  16 def 12  Holy Family Pearls Court 1 Official result
2 Jun 18 11:10AM PLC Magic  27 def 3  Ashwood Chantillys Court 2 Official result
Round 8
16 Jun 18 11:10AM Bye v PLC Thunderbirds  
16 Jun 18 11:10AM Holy Family Pearls  7 def by 13  SCNC Hummingbirds Court 9 Official result
16 Jun 18 11:10AM Ashwood Chantillys  16 def 9  Malvern Icebergs Court 2 Official result
16 Jun 18 11:10AM Hartwell Ravens  4 def by 25  PLC Magic Court 1 Official result
Round 9
23 Jun 18 10:25AM PLC Magic   v   Bye  
23 Jun 18 11:10AM PLC Thunderbirds  18 def 4  Holy Family Pearls Court 2 Official result
23 Jun 18 11:10AM SCNC Hummingbirds  7 def by 8  Ashwood Chantillys Court 1 Official result
23 Jun 18 11:10AM Malvern Icebergs  10 def 8  Hartwell Ravens Court 9 Official result
Round 10
30 Jun 18 11:10AM Ashwood Chantillys   v   PLC Thunderbirds Court 2  
30 Jun 18 11:10AM Hartwell Ravens   v   SCNC Hummingbirds Court 1  
30 Jun 18 11:10AM PLC Magic   v   Malvern Icebergs Court 9  
30 Jun 18 11:10AM Bye v Holy Family Pearls  
Round 11
21 Jul 18 10:25AM Malvern Icebergs   v   Bye  
21 Jul 18 11:10AM PLC Thunderbirds   v   Hartwell Ravens Court 9  
21 Jul 18 11:10AM SCNC Hummingbirds   v   PLC Magic Court 2  
21 Jul 18 11:10AM Ashwood Chantillys   v   Holy Family Pearls Court 1  
Round 12
28 Jul 18 11:10AM PLC Magic   v   PLC Thunderbirds Court 1  
28 Jul 18 11:10AM Malvern Icebergs   v   SCNC Hummingbirds Court 2  
28 Jul 18 11:10AM Holy Family Pearls   v   Hartwell Ravens Court 9  
28 Jul 18 11:10AM Bye v Ashwood Chantillys  
Round 13
4 Aug 18 10:25AM SCNC Hummingbirds   v   Bye  
4 Aug 18 11:10AM PLC Thunderbirds   v   Malvern Icebergs Court 1  
4 Aug 18 11:10AM PLC Magic   v   Holy Family Pearls Court 2  
4 Aug 18 11:10AM Hartwell Ravens   v   Ashwood Chantillys Court 9  
Round 14
11 Aug 18 11:10AM SCNC Hummingbirds   v   PLC Thunderbirds Court 2  
11 Aug 18 11:10AM Holy Family Pearls   v   Malvern Icebergs Court 1  
11 Aug 18 11:10AM Ashwood Chantillys   v   PLC Magic Court 9  
11 Aug 18 11:10AM Bye v Hartwell Ravens  
SEMI FINALS
18 Aug 18 11:10AM 1st ladder v 4th ladder Court 9  
18 Aug 18 11:10AM 2nd ladder v 3rd ladder Court 2  
FINAL
25 Aug 18 11:10AM Winner Match: 1 v Winner Match: 2 Court 2  

Fixture Last updated: 1 Jun 18 3:57PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Note: This page is served from a cache. Information updated less than 10 minutes ago may not be included.

©2000‑2018 InteractSport P/L. All Rights Reserved.  v6.40.030