Netball association: Waverley District Netball Association  Portal Page  Website  About  Set as default
Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
21 Apr 18 12:40PM SCNC Diamonds  34 def 24  Mt Waverley North Marvels Court 4 Official result
21 Apr 18 12:40PM Korowa Lightning  9 def by 32  St Dominics Emeralds Court 3 Official result
21 Apr 18 12:40PM Korowa Galaxies  2 def by 50  Ashburton Hurricanes Court 5 Official result
21 Apr 18 12:40PM PLC Force  30 def 16  Ashburton Diamonds Court 8 Official result
21 Apr 18 2:20PM Surrey Park Satellites  16 def by 21  PLC Lightning Court 11 Official result
21 Apr 18 2:20PM SCNC Sharks   v   Bye  
Round 2
28 Apr 18 12:40PM St Dominics Emeralds  9 def by 32  SCNC Diamonds Court 3 Official result
28 Apr 18 12:40PM Ashburton Hurricanes  35 def 9  Korowa Lightning Court 5 Official result
28 Apr 18 12:40PM Mt Waverley North Marvels  37 def 10  Korowa Galaxies Court 4 Official result
28 Apr 18 12:40PM Bye v PLC Force  
28 Apr 18 2:20PM St Dominics Sapphires  39 def 7  Surrey Park Satellites Court 10 Official result
28 Apr 18 2:20PM Malvern Blaze  44 def 11  SCNC Sharks Court 11 Official result
Round 3
5 May 18 12:40PM SCNC Diamonds  21 def by 22  Ashburton Hurricanes Court 5 Official result
5 May 18 12:40PM Korowa Lightning  32 def 7  Korowa Galaxies Court 3 Official result
5 May 18 12:40PM St Dominics Emeralds  23 def 14  Mt Waverley North Marvels Court 4 Official result
5 May 18 12:40PM PLC Storm  7 def by 30  PLC Force Court 8 Official result
5 May 18 2:20PM Surrey Park Satellites  5 def by 37  Ashwood Lynx Court 12 Official result
5 May 18 2:20PM SCNC Sharks  20 def by 26  PLC Lightning Court 10 Official result
Round 4
12 May 18 12:40PM Korowa Galaxies  8 def by 44  SCNC Diamonds Court 5 Official result
12 May 18 12:40PM Mt Waverley North Marvels  25 def 21  Korowa Lightning Court 3 Official result
12 May 18 12:40PM St Dominics Emeralds  13 def by 24  Ashburton Hurricanes Court 4 Official result
12 May 18 12:40PM PLC Force  45 def 5  Camberwell Chameleons Court 8 Official result
12 May 18 2:20PM Bye v Surrey Park Satellites  
12 May 18 2:20PM St Dominics Sapphires  47 def 10  SCNC Sharks Court 12 Official result
Round 5
19 May 18 12:40PM SCNC Sharks  20 def by 27  Korowa Lightning Court 3 Official result
19 May 18 12:40PM PLC Force  36 def 22  St Dominics Emeralds Court 5 Official result
19 May 18 12:40PM Surrey Park Satellites  7 def by 34  Mt Waverley North Marvels Court 4 Official result
Round 6
26 May 18 12:40PM Mt Waverley North Marvels  37 def 16  SCNC Sharks Court 4 Official result
26 May 18 12:40PM St Dominics Emeralds  29 def 17  Korowa Lightning Court 3 Official result
26 May 18 12:40PM Surrey Park Satellites  2 def by 36  PLC Force Court 5 Official result
Round 7
2 Jun 18 12:40PM SCNC Sharks  9 def by 48  St Dominics Emeralds Court 3 Official result
2 Jun 18 12:40PM Korowa Lightning  34 def 9  Surrey Park Satellites Court 5 Official result
2 Jun 18 12:40PM PLC Force  35 def 21  Mt Waverley North Marvels Court 4 Official result
Round 8
16 Jun 18 12:40PM Surrey Park Satellites  19 def 14  SCNC Sharks Court 4 Official result
16 Jun 18 12:40PM PLC Force  24 def 16  Korowa Lightning Court 3 Official result
16 Jun 18 12:40PM Mt Waverley North Marvels  15 def by 28  St Dominics Emeralds Court 5 Official result
Round 9
23 Jun 18 12:40PM SCNC Sharks  0 def by 10  PLC Force Court 4 Official result
23 Jun 18 12:40PM Korowa Lightning  24 def 18  Mt Waverley North Marvels Court 3 Official result
23 Jun 18 12:40PM Surrey Park Satellites  9 def by 40  St Dominics Emeralds Court 5 Official result
Round 10
30 Jun 18 12:40PM Korowa Lightning   v   SCNC Sharks Court 4  
30 Jun 18 12:40PM St Dominics Emeralds   v   PLC Force Court 5  
30 Jun 18 12:40PM Mt Waverley North Marvels   v   Surrey Park Satellites Court 3  
Round 11
21 Jul 18 12:40PM SCNC Sharks   v   Mt Waverley North Marvels Court 4  
21 Jul 18 12:40PM Korowa Lightning   v   St Dominics Emeralds Court 5  
21 Jul 18 12:40PM PLC Force   v   Surrey Park Satellites Court 3  
Round 12
28 Jul 18 12:40PM St Dominics Emeralds   v   SCNC Sharks Court 3  
28 Jul 18 12:40PM Surrey Park Satellites   v   Korowa Lightning Court 4  
28 Jul 18 12:40PM Mt Waverley North Marvels   v   PLC Force Court 5  
Round 13
4 Aug 18 12:40PM SCNC Sharks   v   Surrey Park Satellites Court 5  
4 Aug 18 12:40PM Korowa Lightning   v   PLC Force Court 4  
4 Aug 18 12:40PM St Dominics Emeralds   v   Mt Waverley North Marvels Court 3  
Round 14
11 Aug 18 12:40PM PLC Force   v   SCNC Sharks Court 3  
11 Aug 18 12:40PM Mt Waverley North Marvels   v   Korowa Lightning Court 4  
11 Aug 18 12:40PM St Dominics Emeralds   v   Surrey Park Satellites Court 5  
SEMI FINALS
18 Aug 18 12:40PM 1st ladder v 4th ladder Court 4  
18 Aug 18 12:40PM 2nd ladder v 3rd ladder Court 3  
FINAL
25 Aug 18 12:40PM Winner Match: 1 v Winner Match: 2 Court 4  

Fixture Last updated: 1 Jun 18 3:57PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

©2000‑2018 InteractSport P/L. All Rights Reserved.  v6.40.030