Netball association: Waverley District Netball Association  Portal Page  Website  About  Set as default
Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
21 Apr 18 11:10AM Korowa Suns  6 def by 14  SCNC Lightning Court 3 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:10AM St Cecilia's Comets  12 def by 15  Ashwood Pussycats Court 5 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:10AM Malvern Twisters  18 def 10  Surrey Park Thunder Court 4 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:10AM St Cecilia's Satellites   v   Bye  
21 Apr 18 11:10AM Hartwell Peacocks  12 def 3  St Marys Stars Court 10 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Meteors  11 def 8  St Benedict's Rubies Court 8 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:10AM Essex Heights Eagles  22 def 8  Lloyd Street Leopards Court 7 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:55AM Essex Heights Phoenixes   v   Bye  
21 Apr 18 11:55AM Surrey Park Galaxies  20 def 4  Korowa Cyclones Court 2 Official result
Round 2
28 Apr 18 11:10AM SCNC Lightning  23 def 3  Ashwood Kit Kats Court 4 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM Ashwood Pussycats  11 def 4  Korowa Suns Court 5 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Thunder  14 def by 19  St Cecilia's Comets Court 3 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM Bye v Malvern Twisters  
28 Apr 18 11:10AM PLC Thunderbirds  5 def by 20  St Cecilia's Satellites Court 11 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM Korowa Asteroids  1 def by 34  Hartwell Peacocks Court 12 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM Lloyd Street Leopards  6 def by 11  Surrey Park Meteors Court 7 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM SCNC Sapphires  14 def by 34  Essex Heights Eagles Court 6 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:55AM Holy Family Garnets  28 def 3  Essex Heights Phoenixes Court 9 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:55AM Korowa Cyclones  10 def by 21  PLC Stars Court 1 Official result
Round 3
5 May 18 11:10AM Ashwood Kit Kats  7 def by 20  Ashwood Pussycats Court 5 Official result
5 May 18 11:10AM Korowa Suns  7 def by 15  Surrey Park Thunder Court 3 Official result
5 May 18 11:10AM St Cecilia's Comets  15 def 9  Malvern Twisters Court 4 Official result
5 May 18 11:10AM St Cecilia's Satellites  25 def 8  St Marys Stars Court 10 Official result
5 May 18 11:10AM Hartwell Peacocks  19 def 13  Malvern Thunder Court 12 Official result
5 May 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Meteors  25 def 8  SCNC Sapphires Court 6 Official result
5 May 18 11:10AM Essex Heights Eagles  20 def 14  Mt Waverley North Minties Court 8 Official result
5 May 18 11:55AM Essex Heights Phoenixes  10 def 4  Korowa Cyclones Court 1 Official result
Round 4
12 May 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Thunder  7 def by 17  Ashwood Kit Kats Court 4 Official result
12 May 18 11:10AM Malvern Twisters  9 def 7  Korowa Suns Court 5 Official result
12 May 18 11:10AM SCNC Lightning  18 def 15  Ashwood Pussycats Court 3 Official result
12 May 18 11:10AM Korowa Asteroids  1 def by 34  St Cecilia's Satellites Court 10 Official result
12 May 18 11:10AM Bye v Hartwell Peacocks  
12 May 18 11:10AM Mt Waverley North Minties  7 def by 11  Surrey Park Meteors Court 6 Official result
12 May 18 11:10AM Bye v Essex Heights Eagles  
12 May 18 11:55AM St Michaels Storm  27 def 5  Essex Heights Phoenixes Court 1 Official result
12 May 18 11:55AM Holy Family Garnets  44 def 6  Korowa Cyclones Court 9 Official result
Round 5
19 May 18 11:10AM St Cecilia's Satellites  17 def 10  Malvern Twisters Court 5 Official result
19 May 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Meteors  21 def 1  Hartwell Peacocks Court 3 Official result
19 May 18 11:10AM Essex Heights Phoenixes  8 def by 22  Essex Heights Eagles Court 4 Official result
19 May 18 11:55AM Korowa Cyclones   v   Bye  
Round 6
26 May 18 11:10AM Hartwell Peacocks  13 def by 14  St Cecilia's Satellites Court 4 Official result
26 May 18 11:10AM Bye v Surrey Park Meteors  
26 May 18 11:10AM Essex Heights Eagles  20 def 12  Malvern Twisters Court 5 Official result
26 May 18 11:10AM Korowa Cyclones  8 def by 12  Essex Heights Phoenixes Court 3 Official result
Round 7
2 Jun 18 11:10AM St Cecilia's Satellites  11 def by 13  Surrey Park Meteors Court 3 Official result
2 Jun 18 11:10AM Hartwell Peacocks  7 def by 21  Essex Heights Eagles Court 5 Official result
2 Jun 18 11:10AM Malvern Twisters  21 def 9  Korowa Cyclones Court 4 Official result
2 Jun 18 11:10AM Essex Heights Phoenixes   v   Bye  
Round 8
16 Jun 18 11:10AM Bye v St Cecilia's Satellites  
16 Jun 18 11:10AM Essex Heights Eagles  22 def 21  Surrey Park Meteors Court 3 Official result
16 Jun 18 11:10AM Korowa Cyclones  10 def by 19  Hartwell Peacocks Court 5 Official result
16 Jun 18 11:10AM Essex Heights Phoenixes  12 def by 16  Malvern Twisters Court 4 Official result
Round 9
23 Jun 18 11:10AM St Cecilia's Satellites  19 def 6  Essex Heights Eagles Court 4 Official result
23 Jun 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Meteors  18 def 5  Korowa Cyclones Court 5 Official result
23 Jun 18 11:10AM Hartwell Peacocks  24 def 12  Essex Heights Phoenixes Court 3 Official result
23 Jun 18 11:10AM Malvern Twisters   v   Bye  
Round 10
30 Jun 18 11:10AM Korowa Cyclones   v   St Cecilia's Satellites Court 3  
30 Jun 18 11:10AM Essex Heights Phoenixes   v   Surrey Park Meteors Court 4  
30 Jun 18 11:10AM Malvern Twisters   v   Hartwell Peacocks Court 5  
30 Jun 18 11:10AM Bye v Essex Heights Eagles  
Round 11
21 Jul 18 9:43AM Hartwell Peacocks   v   Bye  
21 Jul 18 11:10AM St Cecilia's Satellites   v   Essex Heights Phoenixes Court 3  
21 Jul 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Meteors   v   Malvern Twisters Court 5  
21 Jul 18 11:10AM Korowa Cyclones   v   Essex Heights Eagles Court 4  
Round 12
28 Jul 18 11:10AM Malvern Twisters   v   St Cecilia's Satellites Court 3  
28 Jul 18 11:10AM Hartwell Peacocks   v   Surrey Park Meteors Court 4  
28 Jul 18 11:10AM Essex Heights Eagles   v   Essex Heights Phoenixes Court 5  
28 Jul 18 11:10AM Bye v Korowa Cyclones  
Round 13
4 Aug 18 11:10AM St Cecilia's Satellites   v   Hartwell Peacocks Court 3  
4 Aug 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Meteors   v   Bye  
4 Aug 18 11:10AM Malvern Twisters   v   Essex Heights Eagles Court 4  
4 Aug 18 11:10AM Essex Heights Phoenixes   v   Korowa Cyclones Court 5  
Round 14
11 Aug 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Meteors   v   St Cecilia's Satellites Court 3  
11 Aug 18 11:10AM Essex Heights Eagles   v   Hartwell Peacocks Court 5  
11 Aug 18 11:10AM Korowa Cyclones   v   Malvern Twisters Court 4  
11 Aug 18 11:10AM Bye v Essex Heights Phoenixes  
SEMI FINALS
18 Aug 18 11:10AM 1st ladder v 4th ladder Court 5  
18 Aug 18 11:10AM 2nd ladder v 3rd ladder Court 4  
FINAL
25 Aug 18 11:10AM Winner Match: 1 v Winner Match: 2 Court 5  

Fixture Last updated: 1 Jun 18 3:57PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

©2000‑2018 InteractSport P/L. All Rights Reserved.  v6.40.030