Netball association: Waverley District Netball Association  Portal Page  Website  About  Set as default
Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
21 Apr 18 11:10AM SCNC Power   v   Bye  
21 Apr 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Meteors  11 def 8  St Benedict's Rubies Court 8 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:10AM Essex Heights Eagles  22 def 8  Lloyd Street Leopards Court 7 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:10AM Mt Waverley North Minties  21 def 5  SCNC Sapphires Court 6 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:10AM Ashwood Kit Kats   v   Bye  
21 Apr 18 11:10AM Malvern Twisters  18 def 10  Surrey Park Thunder Court 4 Official result
21 Apr 18 11:55AM Mt Waverley Scorchers  4 def by 44  St Michaels Storm Court 9 Official result
Round 2
28 Apr 18 11:10AM St Benedict's Rubies  16 def 5  SCNC Power Court 8 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM Lloyd Street Leopards  6 def by 11  Surrey Park Meteors Court 7 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM SCNC Sapphires  14 def by 34  Essex Heights Eagles Court 6 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM Bye v Mt Waverley North Minties  
28 Apr 18 11:10AM SCNC Lightning  23 def 3  Ashwood Kit Kats Court 4 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Thunder  14 def by 19  St Cecilia's Comets Court 3 Official result
28 Apr 18 11:55AM Bye v Mt Waverley Scorchers  
Round 3
5 May 18 11:10AM SCNC Power  11 def 9  Lloyd Street Leopards Court 7 Official result
5 May 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Meteors  25 def 8  SCNC Sapphires Court 6 Official result
5 May 18 11:10AM Essex Heights Eagles  20 def 14  Mt Waverley North Minties Court 8 Official result
5 May 18 11:10AM St Benedict's Rubies   v   Bye  
5 May 18 11:10AM Ashwood Kit Kats  7 def by 20  Ashwood Pussycats Court 5 Official result
5 May 18 11:10AM Korowa Suns  7 def by 15  Surrey Park Thunder Court 3 Official result
5 May 18 11:55AM Surrey Park Galaxies  18 def 7  Mt Waverley Scorchers Court 9 Official result
Round 4
12 May 18 11:10AM SCNC Sapphires  23 def 5  SCNC Power Court 7 Official result
12 May 18 11:10AM Mt Waverley North Minties  7 def by 11  Surrey Park Meteors Court 6 Official result
12 May 18 11:10AM St Benedict's Rubies  7 def by 8  Lloyd Street Leopards Court 8 Official result
12 May 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Thunder  7 def by 17  Ashwood Kit Kats Court 4 Official result
12 May 18 11:55AM Mt Waverley Scorchers  7 def by 19  PLC Stars Court 2 Official result
Round 5
19 May 18 11:10AM SCNC Power  10 def by 20  Mt Waverley North Minties Court 8 Official result
19 May 18 11:10AM Ashwood Kit Kats  7 def by 11  Mt Waverley Scorchers Court 6 Official result
19 May 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Thunder  2 def by 15  St Benedict's Rubies Court 7 Official result
19 May 18 11:10AM Lloyd Street Leopards   v   Bye  
Round 6
26 May 18 11:10AM Mt Waverley Scorchers  8 def by 12  SCNC Power Court 6 Official result
26 May 18 11:10AM Bye v Ashwood Kit Kats  
26 May 18 11:10AM St Benedict's Rubies  15 def 11  Mt Waverley North Minties Court 8 Official result
26 May 18 11:10AM Lloyd Street Leopards  7 def by 10  Surrey Park Thunder Court 7 Official result
Round 7
2 Jun 18 11:10AM SCNC Power  11 def by 19  Ashwood Kit Kats Court 6 Official result
2 Jun 18 11:10AM Mt Waverley Scorchers  16 def 4  St Benedict's Rubies Court 7 Official result
2 Jun 18 11:10AM Mt Waverley North Minties  22 def 8  Lloyd Street Leopards Court 8 Official result
2 Jun 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Thunder   v   Bye  
Round 8
16 Jun 18 11:10AM Bye v SCNC Power  
16 Jun 18 11:10AM St Benedict's Rubies  12 def 10  Ashwood Kit Kats Court 6 Official result
16 Jun 18 11:10AM Lloyd Street Leopards  10 def by 16  Mt Waverley Scorchers Court 8 Official result
16 Jun 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Thunder  6 def by 20  Mt Waverley North Minties Court 7 Official result
Round 9
23 Jun 18 11:10AM SCNC Power  1 def by 21  St Benedict's Rubies Court 6 Official result
23 Jun 18 11:10AM Ashwood Kit Kats  13 def 12  Lloyd Street Leopards Court 7 Official result
23 Jun 18 11:10AM Mt Waverley Scorchers  13 def 5  Surrey Park Thunder Court 8 Official result
23 Jun 18 11:10AM Mt Waverley North Minties   v   Bye  
Round 10
30 Jun 18 11:10AM Lloyd Street Leopards   v   SCNC Power Court 6  
30 Jun 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Thunder   v   Ashwood Kit Kats Court 7  
30 Jun 18 11:10AM Mt Waverley North Minties   v   Mt Waverley Scorchers Court 8  
30 Jun 18 11:10AM Bye v St Benedict's Rubies  
Round 11
21 Jul 18 11:10AM SCNC Power   v   Surrey Park Thunder Court 8  
21 Jul 18 11:10AM Ashwood Kit Kats   v   Mt Waverley North Minties Court 6  
21 Jul 18 11:10AM Mt Waverley Scorchers   v   Bye  
21 Jul 18 11:10AM Lloyd Street Leopards   v   St Benedict's Rubies Court 7  
Round 12
28 Jul 18 11:10AM Mt Waverley North Minties   v   SCNC Power Court 8  
28 Jul 18 11:10AM Mt Waverley Scorchers   v   Ashwood Kit Kats Court 7  
28 Jul 18 11:10AM St Benedict's Rubies   v   Surrey Park Thunder Court 6  
28 Jul 18 11:10AM Bye v Lloyd Street Leopards  
Round 13
4 Aug 18 11:10AM SCNC Power   v   Mt Waverley Scorchers Court 7  
4 Aug 18 11:10AM Ashwood Kit Kats   v   Bye  
4 Aug 18 11:10AM Mt Waverley North Minties   v   St Benedict's Rubies Court 6  
4 Aug 18 11:10AM Surrey Park Thunder   v   Lloyd Street Leopards Court 8  
Round 14
11 Aug 18 11:10AM Ashwood Kit Kats   v   SCNC Power Court 7  
11 Aug 18 11:10AM St Benedict's Rubies   v   Mt Waverley Scorchers Court 8  
11 Aug 18 11:10AM Lloyd Street Leopards   v   Mt Waverley North Minties Court 6  
11 Aug 18 11:10AM Bye v Surrey Park Thunder  
SEMI FINALS
18 Aug 18 11:10AM 1st ladder v 4th ladder Court 7  
18 Aug 18 11:10AM 2nd ladder v 3rd ladder Court 8  
FINAL
25 Aug 18 11:10AM Winner Match: 1 v Winner Match: 2 Court 6  

Fixture Last updated: 1 Jun 18 3:57PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

©2000‑2018 InteractSport P/L. All Rights Reserved.  v6.40.030