Netball association: Western Region Football League  Portal Page  Website  About  Set as default
Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
20 Apr 18 7:40PM Albion  27 def by 39  North Footscray Devils VU CS - Court 1 Official result
20 Apr 18 7:40PM Braybrook Red  29 def 23  Sunshine VU CS - Court 2 Official result
20 Apr 18 8:40PM North Footscray Red Devils  26 def by 47  Spotswood VU CS - Court 1 Official result
20 Apr 18 8:40PM Point Cook Blue  62 def 7  Braybrook Black VU CS - Court 2 Official result
20 Apr 18 9:40PM Albion Cattaz  11 def by 27  Caroline Springs VU CS - Court 1 Official result
20 Apr 18 9:40PM Point Cook Red  39 def 36  Glen Orden VU CS - Court 2 Official result
Round 2
27 Apr 18 6:30PM Caroline Springs  12 def by 53  Point Cook Red VU CS - Court 1 Official result
27 Apr 18 6:30PM Spotswood  31 def by 45  Braybrook Red VU CS - Court 2 Official result
27 Apr 18 7:30PM Glen Orden  33 def by 44  North Footscray Red Devils VU CS - Court 1 Official result
27 Apr 18 7:30PM Sunshine  32 def by 35  Albion VU CS - Court 2 Official result
27 Apr 18 8:30PM Braybrook Black  41 def 4  Albion Cattaz VU CS - Court 1 Official result
27 Apr 18 8:30PM North Footscray Devils  34 def 32  Point Cook Blue VU CS - Court 2 Official result
Round 3
4 May 18 6:40PM Albion Cattaz  3 def by 71  Point Cook Blue VU CS - Court 1 Official result
4 May 18 6:40PM Braybrook Red  41 def 13  Glen Orden VU CS - Court 2 Official result
4 May 18 7:40PM North Footscray Red Devils  0 def 0  Caroline Springs VU CS - Court 1 Official result
4 May 18 7:40PM Point Cook Red  18 def by 32  Braybrook Black VU CS - Court 2 Official result
4 May 18 8:40PM Albion  40 def by 45  Spotswood VU CS - Court 1 Official result
4 May 18 8:40PM Sunshine  19 def by 36  North Footscray Devils VU CS - Court 2 Official result
Round 4
11 May 18 12:00PM Bye v Braybrook Red  
11 May 18 6:30PM Braybrook Black  30 def 20  North Footscray Red Devils VU CS - Court 1 Official result
11 May 18 6:30PM Glen Orden  19 def by 53  Albion VU CS - Court 2 Official result
11 May 18 7:30PM North Footscray Devils  70 def 6  Albion Cattaz VU CS - Court 2 Official result
11 May 18 7:30PM Spotswood  41 def 29  Sunshine VU CS - Court 2 Official result
11 May 18 8:30PM Point Cook Blue  52 def 15  Point Cook Red VU CS - Court 1 Official result
Round 5
25 May 18 6:30PM Point Cook Red  36 def 8  Albion Cattaz VU CS - Court 1 Official result
25 May 18 6:30PM Spotswood  44 def 42  North Footscray Devils VU CS - Court 2 Official result
25 May 18 7:30PM North Footscray Red Devils  15 def by 48  Point Cook Blue VU CS - Court 1 Official result
25 May 18 7:30PM Sunshine  44 def 25  Glen Orden VU CS - Court 2 Official result
25 May 18 8:30PM Albion   v   Bye VU CS - Court 1  
25 May 18 8:30PM Braybrook Red  41 def 31  Braybrook Black VU CS - Court 1 Official result
Round 6
1 Jun 18 6:30PM Bye v Sunshine  
1 Jun 18 6:30PM Point Cook Blue  34 def 20  Braybrook Red VU CS - Court 1 Official result
1 Jun 18 7:30PM Braybrook Black  31 def by 40  Albion VU CS - Court 1 Official result
1 Jun 18 7:30PM North Footscray Devils  57 def 26  Point Cook Red VU CS - Court 2 Official result
1 Jun 18 8:30PM Albion Cattaz  2 def by 33  North Footscray Red Devils VU CS - Court 2 Official result
1 Jun 18 8:30PM Glen Orden  13 def by 63  Spotswood VU CS - Court 1 Official result
Round 7
15 Jun 18 6:30PM Sunshine  35 def 25  Braybrook Black VU CS - Court 1 Official result
15 Jun 18 6:30PM Glen Orden  11 def by 55  North Footscray Devils VU CS - Court 2 Official result
15 Jun 18 7:30PM North Footscray Red Devils  27 def 22  Point Cook Red VU CS - Court 1 Official result
15 Jun 18 7:30PM Braybrook Red  64 def 11  Albion Cattaz VU CS - Court 2 Official result
15 Jun 18 8:30PM Spotswood   v   Bye  
15 Jun 18 8:30PM Albion  14 def by 48  Point Cook Blue VU CS - Court 1 Official result
Round 8
22 Jun 18 7:30PM North Footscray Devils  30 def by 34  North Footscray Red Devils VU CS - Court 1 Official result
22 Jun 18 7:30PM Braybrook Black  27 def by 47  Spotswood VU CS - Court 2 Official result
22 Jun 18 8:30PM Point Cook Red  17 def by 28  Braybrook Red VU CS - Court 1 Official result
22 Jun 18 8:30PM Bye v Glen Orden  
22 Jun 18 8:30PM Albion Cattaz  15 def by 41  Albion VU CS - Court 2 Official result
22 Jun 18 9:30PM Point Cook Blue  46 def 40  Sunshine VU CS - Court 1 Official result
Round 9
29 Jun 18 6:30PM Albion  30 def 25  Point Cook Red VU CS - Court 1 Official result
29 Jun 18 6:30PM Braybrook Red  46 def 20  North Footscray Red Devils VU CS - Court 2 Official result
29 Jun 18 7:30PM Sunshine  60 def 3  Albion Cattaz VU CS - Court 1 Official result
29 Jun 18 7:30PM Bye v North Footscray Devils  
29 Jun 18 7:30PM Glen Orden  25 def by 33  Braybrook Black VU CS - Court 2 Official result
29 Jun 18 8:30PM Spotswood  27 def by 45  Point Cook Blue VU CS - Court 1 Official result
Round 10
6 Jul 18 6:30PM Braybrook Black   v   Bye  
6 Jul 18 6:30PM Albion Cattaz  14 def by 63  Spotswood VU CS - Court 1 Official result
6 Jul 18 7:30PM Point Cook Blue  63 def 15  Glen Orden VU CS - Court 1 Official result
6 Jul 18 7:30PM Braybrook Red  27 def by 32  North Footscray Devils VU CS - Court 2 Official result
6 Jul 18 8:30PM North Footscray Red Devils  31 def by 46  Albion VU CS - Court 1 Official result
6 Jul 18 8:30PM Point Cook Red  28 def by 39  Sunshine VU CS - Court 2 Official result
Round 11
13 Jul 18 6:30PM Sunshine  23 def by 39  North Footscray Red Devils VU CS - Court 1 Official result
13 Jul 18 6:30PM Spotswood  42 def by 48  Point Cook Red VU CS - Court 2 Official result
13 Jul 18 7:30PM North Footscray Devils  39 def 18  Braybrook Black VU CS - Court 1 Official result
13 Jul 18 7:30PM Glen Orden  40 def 16  Albion Cattaz VU CS - Court 2 Official result
13 Jul 18 8:30PM Albion  36 def by 43  Braybrook Red VU CS - Court 1 Official result
13 Jul 18 8:30PM Bye v Point Cook Blue  
Round 12
20 Jul 18 7:30PM Braybrook Black  22 def by 61  Point Cook Blue VU CS - Court 1 Official result
20 Jul 18 7:30PM North Footscray Devils  51 def 31  Albion VU CS - Court 2 Official result
20 Jul 18 8:30PM Glen Orden  21 def by 42  Point Cook Red VU CS - Court 1 Official result
20 Jul 18 8:30PM Bye v Albion Cattaz  
20 Jul 18 8:30PM Spotswood  45 def 31  North Footscray Red Devils VU CS - Court 2 Official result
20 Jul 18 9:30PM Sunshine  21 def by 40  Braybrook Red VU CS - Court 1 Official result
SEMI FINALS
27 Jul 18 6:30PM Braybrook Red  37 def 35  Spotswood VU CS - Court 1 Official result
27 Jul 18 7:30PM Point Cook Blue  44 def 18  North Footscray Devils VU CS - Court 1 Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
3 Aug 18 7:00PM North Footscray Devils  33 def by 35  Braybrook Red VU CS - Court 1 Official result
FINAL
10 Aug 18 7:00PM Point Cook Blue  47 def 13  Braybrook Red VU CS - Court 1 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 3 Aug 18 8:21PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

©2000‑2018 InteractSport P/L. All Rights Reserved.  v6.40.039